Skip To Main Content

Desktop Menu

Mobile Menu

Coaching Staff

2022 Shattuck-St. Mary’s International Training Camp

 Week 1, June 6 – June 8, 2022

  • Ben Augusta5-time US Ice Dance Champion / 3-time World medalist / 2-time Olympian / 2006 Olympic silver medalist
  • Katherine Hill:  National & International Coach / Professional Choreographer / Skating Skills Specialist / US Double Gold Medalist / Featured Guest Coach and Motivational Speaker

 Week 2, June 13 – 15, 2022

  • Alex Ouriashev - Two-time Ukrainian Champion / International Competitor/ Team USA Coach / European Championships, Four Continents, Grand Prix, Junior Worlds, Junior Grand Prix, and World Team Members Coach / Advanced Jump and Spin Specialist
  • Phillip Mills – Choreographer-Coach 23 World Championships / 6 Olympic Games / 25+ U.S. National Champions in singles, pairs, and dance

 Week 3, June 20 – 24, 2022

  • Tiffanie McNeil: Co-Founder of The Strategic Method / US National competitor / US National Coach / Triple Gold Medalist / PSA Master Rated (Free Skate)
  • Stephanie Chace Bass: Co-Founder of The Strategic Method / Team USA Member / US National and International Coach / Double Gold Medalist / PSA Master Rated (Choreographer) / Featured Soloist Royal Caribbean Cruise & Hot Summer Nights on Ice / 2016 Young Artists Showcase Champion / Director of American Ice Theatre of Utah

 

Click Here for a full list of our 2022 guest and resident coach bio's

Resident Guest Coaches  Availability (See Bio on the link above)
Tom Hickey Week 1, 2 & 3
Jimmie Santee Week 1, 2 & 3
Annette Hickey Week 1, 2 & 3
Alex Volpicelli  Week 1, 2 & 3
Carey Tinklenberg  Week 1, 2 & 3
Maddie Hickey  Week 1, 2 & 3
Kyle Shropshire  Week 1, 2, & 3
Sarah France  Week 1, 2, & 3
Sandra Johansson Week 1, 2 & 3
Michael Chapa Week 1, 2 & 3
Robyn Petroskey Week 1
Ben Augusta Week 1
Katherine Hill Week 1
Alex Ouriashev Week 2
Phillip Mills Week 2
Peter Biver  Week 2
Surya Bonaly  Week 2
Tiffanie McNiel Week 3
Stephanie Chace Bass Week 3